Size en iyi deneyimi sunmak için çerezleri kullanıyoruz. Bilgilerinizi satmıyoruz. Onayınızı istediğiniz zaman geri çekebilirsiniz. Kabul ediyorum'u tıklayarak çerezleri onaylıyorsunuz. I agree Cookie Politikası

Natural Beauty Coming With Laurel From Past To Present...
Welcome, Ziyaretçi
Sign up Login My Cart ( 0 Product )
Protecting Personal Data

Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data
Data Controller: Orhanlı Mah. Kurtuluş Cad. No: 198 TR 31060 Antakya - HATAY - TÜRKİYE

We, as ANTIOCH'S VERDAA; Within the framework of the relevant legislation, especially the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and international agreements on human rights to which our country is a party, and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. We are sensitively approaching the issue of securing and processing.

In this context, we would like to enlighten you as a Data Controller within the scope of KVKK.

Your personal data that you share with our company as a customer, consumer, supplier or employee can be processed, transferred to third parties at home and abroad, stored, used for profiling and classified in accordance with the KVKK, in connection with our activity and service purposes.

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data;

As stipulated by the law and honesty rule,
In connection with the purposes of processing, in a limited and measured way,
accurately and up to date,
For certain express and legitimate purposes
will be processed.

As a data controller, your personal data is analyzed by our Company, without compromising our quality that has been going on for years, to understand your needs better by getting to know you, to respond to your requests faster, to provide better service to you and to offer more personal products, services and offers by improving our communication with you. To inform you about our products and services, to measure your satisfaction with our products and services, to develop and diversify our products and services in line with your wishes and needs, and to carry out the necessary quality and standard audits, or to fulfill our reporting and other obligations stipulated by the legislation. can be processed.

The data of our employees, the obligations stipulated by the Labor Law, the labor and social security legislation and other legislation in force, as well as within our human resources policy or for operational reasons such as increasing the performance level and employee satisfaction and ensuring occupational safety and work peace, as well as actual cooperation or authorization by our Company. or by legal entities.

Transfer of Your Personal Data
Your personal data may be shared with Group companies within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the KVKK and applicable legislation, but not limited to those listed; In line with the purpose of the service we provide with our business partners, business contacts, performance assistants and subcontractors, or in cases stipulated by the relevant legislation with regulatory, supervisory institutions and official authorities, it can be transferred to the country or abroad.

Collection Method and Legal Reason of Your Personal Data
Your personal data may be collected orally, in writing or electronically for the purposes and scope specified above.

Your personal data, including but not limited to those counted by our Company or real or legal persons processing data on behalf of our Company, the membership form you fill in electronically or the membership form filled during your membership within the scope of the loyalty program, or social networks that allow you to log in to our websites during membership or login. Communication forms you fill in to contact us on our websites or third-party websites, online shopping applications, electronic book applications, various agreements you have signed with our Company, and e-mails, faxes and letters you have sent to our Company, in written form with our Company. or verbal communications etc. are collected orally, in writing or electronically through channels.

Your Rights as a Personal Data Owner
Provided that it remains within the framework of KVKK and other applicable legislation,

Learning whether your personal data is processed,
If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,
When you request the deletion or destruction of your personal data with the correction of incomplete or inaccurate data, requesting that this situation be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, to request the elimination of this damage,
you have the rights. You can submit your request regarding the exercise of these rights in writing or, if a separate method is determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, in accordance with this method.

You can send it to Orhanlı Mah. Kurtuluş Cad. No: 198 TR 31060 Antakya - HATAY - TÜRKİYE with wet signature or to our registered e-mail address {firma_mailadresi} with a secure electronic signature.

In the application containing your explanations regarding the right you have as the personal data owner and you will make and request to use the above-mentioned rights; The subject you request must be clear and understandable, the subject you request is related to yourself or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must be specifically authorized in this regard and document your authority, the application must contain your identity and address information, and documents confirming your identity must be attached to the application.